Loading…
This event has ended. Create your own event on Sched.
Thank you for sharing your talent and expertise with DCPS for the 2016-2017 School Year! We are excited to launch this school year with two incredible days of content-based professional development sessions.   

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

BS

Bronwyn Smith

Benjamin Orr ES
Teacher
CS

Christopher Smith

DCPS
Teacher
DR

Darrell Ray Smith

Horace Mann Elementary
Pre K Teacher
avatar for Desmond Smith

Desmond Smith

DCPS
Teacher
DS

Diana Smith

Paraprofessional
DS

Dorothy Smith

DCPS
Teacher of the Deaf
GS

Glendora Smith

Truesdell EC
JS

Jason Smith

Ludlow-Taylor ES
Paraprofessional
KS

Katherine Smith

Theodore Roosevelt Senior High School
Algebra 1 Teacher
KS

Kervin Smith

Columbia Heights EC (CHEC)
KS

Kristen Smith

Kindergarten Teacher
MS

Mark Smith

Anacostia High School
Teacher
OS

Oteylia Smith

DCPS
Teacher
RS

Rhett Smith

Alice Deal Middle School
Science Teacher
SS

Sharon Smith

Stoddert Elementary
TS

Tyresa Smith

DC Public Schools
Ludlow-Taylor Elementary
WR

Wanda R. Smith

Kimball Elementary School
Teacher
WS

Wilberta Smith-Bynum

Langley STEM Academy
avatar for Brian Smithen

Brian Smithen

DCPS
4th Grade Math Teacher
CS

Claire Smullen

Stuart Hobson MS
Teacher, MS Visual Art
JS

John Snider

Truesdell
Teacher
JS

Jaime Solano

Oyster Adams Bilingual School
Spanish KIndergarten Teacher
SS

sonia solis

Seaton ES
JM

Joyce M Solomon

DCPS/Ketcham ES
Paraprofessional
JS

Joyce Solomon

DCPS
Paraprofessional
LS

Leslie Solomon

McKinley TechHS
Chemistry Teacher
XS

Xingxing Song

school without walls HS
Teacher, Grade 9th-12th, Chinese Language
JS

Joana Soria

PowellES
Teacher
avatar for Donna Sothern

Donna Sothern

Cleveland
4th and 5th Math
avatar for Diannette Soto

Diannette Soto

Duke Ellington School of the Arts
LS

Linda Spann

Houston ES
Parafessional
avatar for Karen Spern

Karen Spern

Seaton Elementary School
Librarian
ES

Edwin Spinks

Orr Elementary School
Teacher
avatar for Keith Spinner

Keith Spinner

DCPS
Teacher
MS

Martin Spinner

DCPS
Teacher
TS

Thomas Spoth

Columbia Heights EC
AP Literature Teacher
CS

Cati Sprague

Brent ES
Teacher, Grade 1
AS

Abdul Springer

McKinley Technology HS
Special Education
AS

Anhela St.Hill

Randle Highlands
Teacher/Grade 1
DS

Dylan Stacey

Hearst ES
Teacher, 3rd Grade Math
KS

Kim Stalnaker

Eastern Senior High School
Social Studies Teacher
JS

Jaminnia States

Thomson ES
Librarian
RS

Robert Stearman

Columbia Heights EC (CHEC)
JS

John Steele

Dunbar HS
HS

Hayley Steffen

Stanton Elementary
Instructional Coach
avatar for Rhonda Stegall

Rhonda Stegall

Roanoke County Public Schools
Director of Secondary Instruction
JV

Julie von Stein

DC Public Schools
School Psychologist
RS

Ruben Stemple

Mckinley Technology HS
Teacher
AS

Angela Stephens

McKinley Middle School-Go Gators!
co LEA rep/ Sped Teacher
avatar for Deborah Stepman

Deborah Stepman

Langley Elementary
Paraprofessional
KS

Kala Stepter

Browne EC
1st Grade Math/Science
AS

Angela Stevens

DCPS Moten
Teacher
AS

Arlene Stevens

Capitol Hill Montessori@ Logan
CS

Charles Stewart

Stewart Music Academy
CS

Christa Stewart

Barnard E.S
Pre K Para
avatar for Donna Stewart

Donna Stewart

DCPS
Teacher
avatar for Yvonne Stewart

Yvonne Stewart

Takoma Education Campus
Music
CS

Christine Stoessel

Powell ES
School Librarian
JS

juanita stokes

dcps
teacher
avatar for Sasha Stonehouse

Sasha Stonehouse

DCPS
LEAP Lead Teacher / Interventionist
DS

Daniel Stover

Ballou STAY
AS

Angela Stripling

Whittier Education Campus
Teacher
NS

Nicole Stroman

DCPS
Special Education Coordinator
CS

Carlton Strother

CH Montessory
Choral/General Music
ES

Elena Strunk

Fillmore Arts Center
Art Teacher Elementary
PB

Patryce B. Stubbs

Plummer ES
Kindergarten
AS

Andrea Suh

Truesdell Education Campus
Kindergarten Teacher
SS

Sharon Sullivan

Brightwood EC
Reading Specialist
JS

Jennifer Sunwoo

Mann ES
ELL Teacher
NS

Natasha Surles

DCPS
Teacher
BS

Brett Surprenant

Stuart-Hobson Middle School
PLTW Teacher
NS

Nikki Sutton

Duke Ellington
KS

Kate Sweeney

JO Wilson
Library Media Specialist
MS

Michelle Swick

Brightwood EC
Math Specialist
HS

Heather Swietlik

Kindergarten
CS

Christine Swift

DCPS
Literacy Leader
LS

Lauren Swissman

Brent
2nd Grade
TS

TaMikka Sykes

DCPS
Principal
AS

Amy Symonds

Powell ES
PK Teacher
avatar for Sara Syryla-Cuesta

Sara Syryla-Cuesta

Kindergarten Teacher
ST

Solomon Tackie

Ketcham ES
4th Grade
IT

Irene Taguian

Lafayette ES
Pre-K 4 Teacher
LT

Luhua Tai

Hardy MS
JT

Joseph Talarico

Columbia Heights EC
KT

Karen Tamper

Sousa Middle School
Educational Aide
KT

Karen Tamper

Sousa Middle School
Educational Aide
DT

Danielle Tannenbaum

DCPS
SPED Teacher
DT

David Tansey

Mckinley Technology HS
Teacher Lead - Math


1 2 3 4 5 ...17 18 19 20 21 22