Loading…
This event has ended. Create your own event on Sched.
Thank you for sharing your talent and expertise with DCPS for the 2016-2017 School Year! We are excited to launch this school year with two incredible days of content-based professional development sessions.   

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

BA

Brandelyn Anderson

Duke Ellington School of the Arts
12th Grade English Teacher
CA

Camille Anderson

Walker-Jones EC
NA

Nicole Anderson

Van Ness ES
Music Teacher
SA

Sandy Anderson

J. O. Wilson Elementary
Social Worker
TA

Tatiana Anderson

DCPS
Special Education Teacher
WA

Whitney Anderson

Hardy Middle School
LEAP TLI
avatar for Colanda Andrews

Colanda Andrews

Payne ES
Paraprofessional Early Childhood
avatar for Maria Angala

Maria Angala

Anacostia SHS
Reading Intervention Teacher
EA

Eric Angel

Cleveland ES
2nd and 3rd math and science
LA

Lola Anjou

Luke C. Moore Academy SHS
SPED Teacher
GA

George Antwi-Obimpeh

Theodore Roosevelt Senior High School
Teacher
EA

Esther Anyangwe

Walker Jones EC
ESL Teacher
EA

Emmanuel Appiah

Maury Elementary
Preschool Teacher
LA

Laura Applegate

Thomson ES
Teacher, Grade 2
DA

David Arabian

DCPS
9th Grade ESL
AA

Alfredo Arango

Columbia Heights EC
MA

Melanie Archie

DCPS
ELA Teacher
avatar for Georgina Ardalan

Georgina Ardalan

J.O. Wilson Elementary School
PreK3 Teacher
PA

pamela armstrong

DCPS
Teacher
DA

Diana Arnold

Fillmore Arts Center
SA

Sara Arranz

Tyler ES
JA

Jennifer Ashton

Harriet Tubman Elementary School
Special Education Teacher
KS

Kaitlin Settle Athmer

CHEC
Special Education Teacher (9-12 ILS)
TA

Tommy Atkinson

DCPS
Music Teacher
avatar for Jillian Atlas

Jillian Atlas

DCPS Ross
Elementary Teacher 3rd
avatar for Leslie Auceda

Leslie Auceda

Dunbar Senior High School
Spanish Teacher
AA

Artina Austin

DC Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Fay Autry

Fay Autry

Youth Services Center
Educational Aide
PA

Patience Awadzie

dcps
teacher
CB

Celeste Badaracco

School Without Walls @ Francis Stevens
Teacher
avatar for Florin Badita

Florin Badita

Corruption Kills
Founder
MB

Monica Baer

JO Wilson ES
SpEd Teacher Grade 1&2
JB

Joseph Baggett

DCPS
Teacher
MB

Melissa Baggett

Payne Elementary School
PreK 3 Teacher
avatar for Patrick Bailey

Patrick Bailey

DCPS
Health& P.E. Teacher
CB

Colleen Baker

Columbia Heights EC (CHEC)
JB

Jessica Baker

Janney ES
Pre-K Teacher
MB

Mary Balla

Ballou High School
Instructional Coach
AB

Angel Ballerd

Eastern HS
JB

Jana Banks

Brookland MS
teacher, math, 6th grade
EB

Elizabeth Banta

Anacostia High School
9th/11th grade English
AB

Anna Banyai

Alice Deal Middle School
SB

Sarah Baraba

Ketcham Elementary
SPED ECE Teacher
EB

Emmanuel Barbour

Burroughs ES
KB

Kelsie Barial

Simon
2nd Grade
VB

Vera Barker-Hawkins

DCPS
Science Teacher
MB

Melvin Barksdale

Washington Metropolitan HS
CTE Teacher
JB

Jarreau Barnes

Seaton ES
5th Grade Math
EB

Erica Barnett

Hendley ES
MB

Magen Barnett

DCPS
Special Education Teacher
RB

Robert Barnett

Eastern HS
Teacher, 12th Grade Math
CB

Carolyn Barnhardt

DCPS
Pre-K 4 Teacher
MB

Mike Barnhart

DCPS
LEAP Math Coach
SB

Stephen Barr

DCPS
Teacerh
SB

Samantha Barreiro

Dunbar HS
9th Grade Biology
avatar for Martha Barrero

Martha Barrero

Cleveland Elementary School
ECE Dual language teacher
KB

Kate Barsi

McKinley Tech High School
Spanish Teacher
JB

Jenny Bartlett

School-Within-School @ Goding
JB

Jenny Bartlett

School Within School @ Goding
Science Teacher
LB

Luca Battaglia

Truesdell EC
Teacher, Grade 2 ELL
MB

Mensah Battle

DCPS
Edu. Aide
SM

Shirley M. Battle

Maury Elementary
Kindergarten Teacher
VB

Valerie Battle

DCPS
Teacher
AB

Andre Batton

Ron Brown MS
BB

Brandon Baumgardner

Coolidge HS
Behavior Technician
avatar for Sarah Bax

Sarah Bax

Hardy Middle School
Teacher
TB

Terry Beasley

Marie Reed
Teacher
avatar for Ashley Beck

Ashley Beck

Theodore Roosevelt Senior High School (DCPS)
Art Teacher
JB

Jaclyn Beckerman

Anacostia High School
English II & English IV Teacher
TB

Tiffany Beckley

Theodore Roosevelt High School
Special Education-Math
BB

Brandon Beebe

J.O. Wilson Elementary
PreK 4
SB

Shareen Beech

Hearst Elementary
Special Education Teacher (Early Childhood)
RB

Rebecca Begazo

Roosevelt STAY
DB

Damaa Bell

DCPS @ Ludlow-Taylor ES
Teacher
KB

Kalah Bell

Roosevelt STAY
Reading Specialist
KB

Karen Bell

Tubman ES
SPED Teacher
LB

Lindsay Bell

McKinley Tech
Teacher
RB

Regina Bell

Murch ES
Library Media Specialist
AB

Ashley Bellamy

Cardozo EC
DB

Danny Bellamy

DCPS
Special Education Teacher
TB

Ty-Isha Belton

Cardozo
Paraprofessional / Instructional Aide
avatar for Hajar Bencherki

Hajar Bencherki

Amidon Bowen
K-2 Special Education Teacher
AB

Angela Bennett

Garfield ES
JB

Jasmine Bennett

Hardy
Teacher, Grade 7, Health and Physical Education
KB

Kiana Bennett

DCPS - McKinley Technology HS
NB

Nicholas Bennett

School Without Walls HS
TB

Terry Bennett

Ballou SHS
Behavior Technician
SB

stephanie Benson

Instructional Coach
TB

Troy Bent

Wheatley EC
8th Grade


1 2 3 4 5 ...18 19 20 21 22